Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
7:52 pm Doc Watson
Little Omie Wise (from The Essential Doc Watson)
7:47 pm Geoff Muldaur
Poor Boy Blues (from The Harry Smith Project Anthology of American Folk Music Rvst)
7:44 pm Bruce Molsky
Sail Away Ladies
7:30 pm Rosalie Sorrels
Baby Rocking Medley (from Be Careful Theres A Baby In The House)
7:25 pm Rosalie Sorrels
Tomorrow Is a Long Time (from A Nod to Bob 60th Birthday Tribute)
7:15 pm Steve Riley & The Mamou Playboys
Creole Stomp Happytown (from Happytown)
7:12 pm Linda Ronstadt
Marie Mouri (from Adieu False Heart)
7:09 pm Joseph Falcon
Lafayette (from The Beginners Guide to Cajun Music)
7:05 pm Mary Chapin Carpenter
Down at the Twist and Shout (from Party Doll)
6:56 pm Old Blind Dogs
Glen Kabul (from Five)
6:49 pm Cara Dillon
the Faughan side (from Wanderer)
6:45 pm Fara
Changing Plans (from Cross the Line)
6:39 pm Usher's Island
Johnny Doherty's (from Usher 'sIsland)
6:33 pm Michael Rooney June McCormack
I Ne' er Shall Wean Her (from Draiocht)
6:27 pm Andy Irvine
Banks of Newfoundland (from Abocurragh)
6:21 pm Imar
Trip to Novi Sad (from Avalanche)
6:16 pm Mairtin O'Connor
Crossroads (from Crossroads)
6:13 pm Patsy Moloney John Regan
Fr Dollards (from Over the Bog Road)
6:08 pm Liz Doherty
All in Good Time (from Last Orders)
6:03 pm Billy McComiskey
Planxty Thomas Burke (from Outside the Box)
5:59 pm Cherish the Ladies
Ned of the Hill (from New Day Dawning)
5:55 pm John Doyle
Madam I'm a Darling (from Exiles Return)
5:51 pm Music in the Glen
Three Sisters (from Music in the Glen)
5:45 pm Paul MCKenna Band
Lambs on the Green Hills (from Stem the Tide)
5:39 pm Barry Kerr
The Tern and the Swallow (from Castor Bay)
5:33 pm Dan Isaacson
The Honeymoon (from Simple System)
5:29 pm Dick Gaughan
What You Do With What You Got (from Live at Trades Club)
5:24 pm Packie Dolan
Lady of the House (from Ballinasloe Fair)
5:21 pm Hugh Gillespie
The Girl that Broke My Heart (from Hugh Gillespie)
5:18 pm Michael Coleman
The Grey Goose (from Michael Coleman)
5:08 pm Arise & go
Voyage (from Meeting Place)
5:05 pm Kevin Burke
morrison's (from Sligo Made)
4:58 pm Julie Fowlis
The Mavis of Clan Donald (from Every Story)
4:53 pm Christy Moore
Ride On (from Legends of Ireland)
4:48 pm Daimh
Domhnaill Mor (from Crossing Point)
4:43 pm Jock Tamson's Bairns
Laird O drum (from The Lasses Fashion)
4:38 pm Gatehouse
Heather Down the Moor (from Heather Down the Moor)
4:33 pm Andy M Stewart
The Gaberlunzie Man (from Man in the Moon)
4:28 pm Mick McAuley
The Sunday Feast Jigs (from Highs & Bellows)
4:20 pm Sylvia Barnes
Fair Annie (from The Colour of Amber)
4:15 pm Beginish
I Courted a Wee Lass (from Beginish)
4:08 pm The Gloaming
The Booley House (from Live at NCH)
4:07 pm Lunasa
Boy in the Boat (from Se)
3:56 pm Africa Express
The River (from Egali)
3:48 pm Zoufris Maracas
Mon Ami Mon Frere (from Bleu de Lune)
3:44 pm Dasmir Imamovic
Poljem se Vija Hajdar Delija (from Singer of Tales)
3:37 pm Aruna Sairam / D. Vellard
Kanthamam Kathirkamam - Alleluia (from Trialogue)
3:19 pm Ustad Habib Khan
Rose (from Longing)
3:13 pm Kiran Ahluwalia
Vo Kuch (from Kiran Ahluwalia)
3:10 pm Kailash Kher
Kaise Main Kaboon / Guru Chantal (from Yatra)
3:07 pm Krishnaraj
Kaadal Kacheri (from Hits of Chiranjeevi)
2:55 pm Trichur Brothers
Hey, Suryadeva (from Hits)
2:49 pm Aruna Sairam
Raga Amritavarshini (from Trialogue)
2:38 pm Kanta Perohit
Lullaby (from The World Sings Goodnight)
2:28 pm Amrutha Varshini
Saagara Sayana (from Amrutha Varshini)
2:20 pm Suma Venkatesh
Belladha Neereredhodenu (from Baradali Aralugondvange)
2:19 pm Saketheraman
Muruga Muruga (from Heart Strings)
2:09 pm Amrutha Venkatesh
Vidhi Nishedha (from Hari Bhejani Maaduvage)
2:07 pm Shankar
tanam (from Raga Alberi)
12:00 pm Bob Dylan
Blowin In the Wind (from The Freewheelin)
11:58 am Leo Kottke & Mike Gordon
Flat Top (from Noon)
11:53 am The Isley Brothers
This Old Heart of Mine (alternate mix) (from VA The Motown Box)
11:51 am The Stringbusters (Pete and Maura Kennedy)
Minor Swing (from Rhapsody in UKE)
11:43 am Jefferson Airplane
Comin Back to Me (from Surrealistic Pillow)
11:40 am Over The Rhine
Im on a Roll (from The Trumpet Child)
11:35 am Cormac McCarthy
Blue Cadillac
11:31 am Arlo McKinley
Die Midwestern (from Die Midwestern)
11:27 am Pokey LaFarge
End of My Rope (from Rock Bottom Rhapsody)
11:23 am Jade Bird
Does Anybody Know (from Jade Bird)
11:20 am Mark Olson & Gary Louris
Bloody Hands (from Ready For The Flood)
11:16 am Courtney Marie Andrews
Old Flowers (from Old Flowers)
11:11 am Brett Dennen
Aint No Reason (from So Much More)
11:05 am B.B. King
Bad Case of Love (from Blues on the Bayou)
11:02 am The Lumineers
Flapper Girl (from The Lumineers)
10:57 am Molly Tuttle
Olympia WA (from ...But Id Rather Be With You)
10:49 am Charles Brown
(Get Your Kicks on) Route 66 (from One More for the Road)
10:46 am Bruce Cockburn
Looking and Waiting (from Bone on Bone)
10:39 am Leo Kottke & Margo Timmons
Pepe Hush (from Great Big Boy)
10:35 am Eliza Gilkyson
Dreamtime (from Secularia)
10:31 am Elephant Revival
Down to the Sea (from These Changing Skies)
10:28 am Bob Bradshaw
Child (from Queen of the West)
10:21 am Jamestown Revival
Crazy World (from San Isabel)
10:18 am Dar Williams
Are You Out There? (from What Do You Hear... ?)
10:12 am Bob Dylan
False Prophet (from Rough And Rowdy Ways)
10:06 am Joe Henry
Trampoline (from Trampoline)
10:02 am Della Mae
Boston Town (from Live at WUMB)
9:59 am Justin Townes Earle
Aint Waitin (from Harlem River Blues)
9:54 am Patty Griffin
Ohio (from American Kid)
9:48 am John Martyn
Bless the Weather (from Bless the Weather)
9:42 am John Craigie
Vallecito (from Asterisk the Universe)
9:36 am Milk Carton Kids
The Ash & Clay
9:32 am Geoff Muldaur and The Texas Sheiks
Blues in the Bottle (from Geoff Muldaur And The Texas Sheiks)
9:29 am The Haden Triplets
Oh Take Me Back (from The Haden Triplets)
9:25 am Rodney Crowell
The Damage (from Once Upon a River)
9:20 am Antje Duvekot
Sleepy Sea of Indigo and Blue (from New Siberia)
9:11 am Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn
Ride To You (from Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn)
9:05 am Toots & the Maytals wBonnie Raitt
Premature (from Light Your Light)
9:01 am Toots & The Maytals
Pressure Drop (from The Very Best Of Toots & The Maytals)
8:58 am Richard Shindell
Money for Floods (from In Support of Folk Radio 91.9FM)
8:54 am Gillian Welch
Strange Isabella (from The Lost Songs Vol. 1)
8:47 am Richard Thompson
For Shame of Doing Wrong (Live) (from The Chrono Show)
8:44 am Kacy & Clayton
The Sirens Song (from The Sirens Song)
8:36 am Cliff Eberhardt
My Fathers Shoes (from The Long Road)
8:31 am Mazzy Star
Fade Into You (from So Tonight That I Might See)
8:26 am Elliott Brood
Northern Air (from Days Into Years)
8:22 am Mark Mandeville & Raianne Richards
Honey Bee (from Road May Rise)
8:16 am Robert Plant and Alison Krauss
Let Your Loss Be Your Lesson (from Raising Sand)
8:11 am The Pretenders
She (from Return of the Grievous Angel)
8:08 am WPA (Works Progress Administration)
I Go To Sleep (from WPA - Works Progress Administration)
8:08 am WPA
I Go To Sleep
8:02 am Hurray For The Riff Raff
Life To Save (from The Navigator)
7:59 am Leo Kottke
Snorkel (from One Guitar, No Vocals)
7:28 am Peter Case Live at WUMB
Thirty Days In The Workhouse (from Live at WUMB)
6:56 am Richard Thompson
I Misunderstood (from Rumour And Sigh)
6:53 am Waxahatchee
War (from Saint Cloud)
6:48 am The Avett Brothers
The Once and Future Carpenter (from The Carpenter)
6:46 am Ruthie Foster
Second Coming (from Promise of a Brand New Day)
6:40 am Jason Isbell & The 400 Un
Overseas (from Reunions)
6:36 am Rhiannon Giddens
At the Purchasers Option
6:31 am Ray Lamontagne
Sarah (from Gossip In The Grain)
6:28 am St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Call Me (from Half The City)
6:23 am
COP05-99
6:19 am Robert Ellis
Westbound Train (from Photographs)
6:16 am Old 97s
Victoria
6:12 am Mavis Staples
Peaceful Dream (from If All I Was Was Black)
6:08 am Markus James
Child See the Rider (from At the Well)
6:04 am Blitzen Trapper
Furr (from Furr)
6:01 am Rose Cousins
The Return (from Bravado)
5:57 am Blackie & the Rodeo Kings
Gotta Stay Young (from South)
5:53 am Pieta Brown
Ask For Me (from Freeway)
5:49 am David Gray
This Years Love (from White Ladder)
5:46 am Lori McKenna
Good Fight (from The Balladeer)
5:42 am The Gibson Brothers
Everybody Hurts (from Mockingbird)
5:39 am Kate Rusby
The Village Green Preservation Society (from Awkward Annie)
5:35 am GrantLee Phillips
Leave a Light On (from Lightning Show Us Your Stuff)
5:32 am Sam Amidon
As I Roved Out (from Bright Sunny South)
5:28 am Ani DiFranco
Little Plastic Castle (from Little Plastic Castle)
5:24 am City And Colour
Lover Come Back (from If I Should Go Before You)
5:20 am Courtney Marie Andrews
Burlap String (from Old Flowers)
5:16 am The Raconteurs
Yellow Sun (from Broken Boy Soldiers)
5:12 am Ray Bonneville
Listen (from Gust of Wind)
5:09 am Fleet Foxes
Fools Errand
5:06 am
Time is Wasting
5:01 am Brandi Carlile
The Joke (from By the Way I Forgive You)
4:58 am Dee White
Crazy man (from Southern Gentleman)
4:53 am Chris Bad New Barnes
Mule (from Live)
4:51 am Shelby Lynne
10 Rocks (from Identity Crisis)
4:48 am Charley Crockett
Welcome To Hard Times (from Welcome To Hard Times)
4:44 am Son Volt
Back Against the Wall
4:42 am Cowboy Junkies
Blue Eyed Saviour (from At The End of Paths Taken)
4:38 am Logan Ledger
Skip a Rope (from Logan Ledger)
4:34 am Nickel Creek
Rest of My Life (from A Dotted Line)
4:31 am Indigo Girls
Gone Again (from Come On Now Social)
4:27 am Johnny Flynn
Cold Bread (from A Larum)
4:22 am Kathleen Edwards
Hard on Everyone (from Total Freedom)
4:19 am The Decemberists
July, July! (from Castaways and Cutouts)
4:14 am Charlie Parr
Empty Out Your Pockets (from Stump Jumper)
4:11 am Hayes Carll
Jesus and Elvis (from What It Is)
4:07 am Darlingside
Ocean Bed (from Fish Pond Fish)
4:03 am Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell
The Traveling Kind (from The Traveling Kind)
3:59 am Leeroy Stagger
Mother (from Strange Path)
3:55 am Son Little
Mahalia (from Aloha)
3:51 am Dan Auerbach
Malibu Man (from Waiting on a Song)
3:47 am Gillian Welch
Tear My Stillhouse Down (from Revival)
3:41 am The Lowest Pair
Show Down the Sky (from The Perfect Plan)
3:37 am Rodrigo y Gabriela
Tamacun (from Rodrigo y Gabriela)
3:34 am Ollabelle
High on a Mountain (from Riverside Battle Songs)
3:29 am Lucinda Williams
Bad News Blues (from Good Souls Better Angels)
3:24 am The Band of Heathens
Shotgun (from Sunday Morning Record)
3:19 am Rosanne Cash
When the Master Calls the Roll (from The River & The Thread)
3:17 am Offa Rex
Blackleg Miner (from Queen of Hearts)
3:14 am Laura Marling
Strange Girl (from Song For Our Daugther)
3:10 am Michael Hurley
Hog of the Forsaken (from Long Journey)
3:07 am JD McPherson
Shy Boy (from Let The Good Times Roll)
3:05 am Suzanne Vega
Frank & Ava (from Beauty and Crime)
3:02 am Marcus King
Sweet Mariona (from El Dorado)
2:59 am The Weepies
I Was Made For Sunny Days (from Be My Thrill)
2:53 am DriveBy Truckers
Decoration Day (from Decoration Day)
2:49 am Aoife ODonovan
Red & White & Blue & Gold (from Fossils)
2:46 am Dawes
Who Do You Think Youre Talking To? (from Good Luck With Whatever)
2:43 am Lyle Lovett
Shes No Lady (from Pontiac)
2:40 am Courtney Barnett
David (from The Double EP A Sea of Split Peas)
2:34 am Mark Knopfler
Sailing to Philadelphia (from Sailing to Philadelphia)
2:31 am Eilen Jewell
Green River (from Green River Single)
2:27 am The Punch Brothers
Its All Part of the Plan (from All Ashore)
2:23 am Shannon McNally
This Aint My Home (from Coldwater)
2:20 am Butch Walker
I Love You (from Afraid of Ghosts)
2:16 am S.G. Goodman
Old Time Feeling (from Old Time Feeling)
2:14 am Jim Lauderdale
Some Horses Run Free (from From Another World)
2:11 am Joe Pug
Unsophisticated Heart (from Messenger)
2:06 am Cat Power
Woman (from Wanderer)
2:02 am Lula Wiles
Shaking As It Turns
2:00 am The Lone Bellow
Count on Me (from Half Moon Light)
1:57 am Stoll Vaughan
So Righteous (from Desires Shape)
1:53 am John Hiatt
Memphis In The Meantime (from Bring The Family)
1:49 am Samantha Crain
Garden Dove (from A Small Death)
1:46 am Gregory Alan Isakov
Caves (from Evening Machines)
1:41 am Natalie Merchant
Texas (from Natalie Merchant)
1:37 am Peter Parcek
Lifes A One Way Ticket (from Misissippi Suitcase)
1:33 am Justin Townes Earle
Kids in the Street (from Kids in the Street)
1:30 am Neko Case
Red Tide (from Middle Cyclone)
1:27 am Mandolin Orange
Little Worlds (from Such Jubilee)
1:22 am
DYL68-01
1:19 am Steve Earle
Halo Round the Moon (from Transcendental Blues)
1:16 am Susan Tedeschi with The Blind Boys Of Alabama
Magnificent Sanctuary Band (from Hope And Desire)
1:12 am Sturgill Simpson
Brace For Impact (Live a Little)
1:08 am Michaela Anne
Good Times (from Good Times Single)
1:04 am Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros
Johnny Appleseed (from Global a GoGo)
1:01 am Jack Broadbent
Wishing Well (from Moonshine Blue)
12:57 am Playing For Change
Gimme Shelter (from PFC 2 Songs Around The World)
12:54 am Yola
I Dont Wanna Lie (from Walk Through Fire)
12:52 am Jose Gonzalez
Heartbeats (from Veneer)
12:49 am GrantLee Phillips
Gather Up (from Lightning Show Us Your Stuff)
12:46 am Larkin Poe
Bleach Blonde Bottle Blues (from Venom & Faith)
12:41 am Los Lobos
Down On The Riverbed (from The Neighborhood)
12:39 am Robert Plant & Patty Grif
Too Much Alike (from Digging Deep)
12:36 am The Lumineers
Cleopatra
12:32 am Tracy Chapman
For My Lover (from Tracy Chapman)
12:28 am Amy Helm
Gentling Me
12:24 am Sarah Jarsoz
Johnny (from World on the Ground)
12:20 am Johnny Cash
One (from American III Solitary Man)
12:17 am John Doe
Dont Forget How Much I Love You (from Keeper)
12:13 am First Aid Kit
The Bell (from Stay Gold)
12:10 am Buck Ramsey
Lover Will You Lead Me? (from Hittin The Trail)
12:05 am Mumford & Sons
Roll Away Your Stone (from Sigh No More)
12:02 am Maya DeVitry
Magazine (from How To Break a Fall)
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu