Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
7:56 pm Pete Seeger
Well May The World Go (from If I Had A Hammer)
7:53 pm Buffy SainteMarie
Little Wheel Spin And Spin (from Little Wheel Spin and Spin)
7:49 pm Eliza Gilkyson
Tender Mercies (from Land of Milk and Honey)
7:47 pm Broadside Singers
Paths of Victory (from Best of Broadsides)
7:38 pm Hank Williams
Ramblin Man (from 20 of Hank Williams Greatest Hits)
7:34 pm Norah Jones
Cold Cold Heart (from Come Away With Me)
7:30 pm Emmylou Harris
Rollin & Ramblin (The Death of Hank Williams) (from Brand New Dance)
7:28 pm Hank Williams
Honky Tonk Blues (from 20 of Hank Williams Greatest Hits)
7:17 pm Donovan
Mellow Yellow (from Mellow Yellow)
7:14 pm Donovan
Ballad Of A Crystal Man (from Fairytale)
7:09 pm Donovan
Season Of the Witch (from Sunshine Superman)
7:07 pm Donovan
Catch the Wind (from Troubadours of the Folk Era Volume 1)
6:59 pm Brenda Stubbert
West Mabou Dances (from Music All Around)
6:52 pm Jenna Moynihan
PM Jimmy MacGregor (from Woven)
6:49 pm Cara Dillon
Jacket So Blue (from A Thousand Hearts)
6:45 pm Phil Callery
Lady Le Roy (from from the Edge of Memory)
6:39 pm Dick Gaughan
The wind That Shakes the Barley (from Prentice Piece)
6:31 pm Jeremy Kittel
Gloomy Winter (from Roaming)
6:27 pm Cathy Jordan
Banks of the Foyle (from All the Way Home)
6:23 pm Mairi Black
The MSR (from Flight)
6:16 pm Clancy Brothers & Robbie O'Connell
The Final Trawl (from Older But No Wiser)
6:09 pm hanneke Cassel
Fire of Roses (from for Reasons Unseen)
6:05 pm Heidi Talbot
The Blackest Crow (from In love & light)
5:59 pm Lissa Schneckenburger
The Master of the Dance (from The Mad Hatter)
5:54 pm Patrick Street
Sweet Lisbweemore (from Cornerboys)
5:50 pm Kate McNally
The Fir Tree (from The Boston states)
5:44 pm Julie Fowlis
The Choice (from Every Story)
5:39 pm Bodega
the Mavis of Clan donald (from Bodega)
5:35 pm Mary Jane Lamond
My Little Young Molly (from Lan Duil)
5:30 pm MacIsaac & MacIsaac
Beauties of the Ballroom (from Fiddle Music 101)
5:23 pm Wendy MacIsaac
dear Christy (from Off the Floor)
5:18 pm Outside Track
Inisvaddy annie (from Flash Company)
5:13 pm Jock Tamson's Bairns
Aye Waukin O (from Rare)
5:07 pm Natalie MacMaster
the Honeysuckle Set (from No Boundaries)
5:01 pm La Bottine Souriante
La Gigue de M (from Je Vousdrais Changer D'Chapeau)
4:55 pm Laura Risk
Master Francis Sitwell (from 2000 Miles)
4:48 pm Bonnie Rideout
tunes from the Western Isles (from Kindred Spirits)
4:39 pm Great Big Sea
Tickle Cove pond (from The Hard and the Easy)
4:36 pm Jerry Holland
Margaret and Archie Neil (from Crystal Clear)
4:31 pm Bill Lamey
Sandie Ower the Sea (from Full Circle)
4:26 pm Muireann Nic Amhlaoibh
An Chiurach Bhleinfhionn (from The small Hours)
4:18 pm Ivonne Hernandez
Coast to Coast (from Playing With Fire)
4:14 pm Atlantic Union
Two Coves and a Bay (from Homeward)
4:10 pm Ossian
I will set My ship in Order (from Best Of)
4:09 pm Eileen Ivers
Fiddle Extravaganza (from Absolutely Irish)
3:53 pm Erik Aliana
Nougwe (from Ancestors)
3:49 pm SB Circle
Rain, Grey (from Topology)
3:42 pm Lido Pimienta
Nada (from Miss Colombia)
3:39 pm Nihiloxica
Tewali Sukali (from Kaloti)
3:33 pm Issa Bagayogo
Numu (from Tassamakan)
3:25 pm Danny Keane
Afro Cello (from Roamin')
3:24 pm Keleketla
Future Toyi Toyi (from Keleketla!)
3:15 pm Redi Hasa
Dajti Mountain (from The Silent Cello)
3:09 pm Durya Turkan
Tatavla (from Soundplaces)
3:07 pm Oranitza
Ethiopia (from Oranitza)
3:05 pm Mariza
Estrana Forma de Vida (from Mariza Canta Amalia)
3:02 pm Nairuz
Hadra (from The Bridge)
2:54 pm Divanhana
Ermina (from Kardes)
2:46 pm Lalomis
Idam (from Red Sonja)
2:34 pm 1 Giant Leap
My Culture (from 1 Giant Leap)
2:30 pm Marta Tepferova
Grano de Arena (from La Marea)
2:26 pm Kiko Dinucci
Foi Batendo (from Rastilho)
2:23 pm Ayom
Me Diexe Ser (from Ayom)
2:12 pm Tahitian Choir
Tanga Maha Te (from Vol. II)
2:03 pm Daniel HO
Golden Sunlight (from Grasslands Ensemble)
11:58 am M. Ward
Rave On (from Hold Time)
11:55 am Eilen Jewell
Sea of Tears (from Sea of Tears)
11:51 am Patty Griffin
Love Throws a Line (from Impossible Dream)
11:48 am
SIM43-08
11:41 am The Be Good Tanyas
In My Time of Dying (from Chinatown)
11:32 am Bob Dylan
Lily, Rosemary and the Jack of Hearts (from Blood on the Tracks)
11:28 am Leonard Cohen
Darkness (from Old Ideas)
11:23 am Kate Campbell
Crazy in Alabama (from Visions Of Plenty)
11:18 am Mark Mandeville & Raianne
There Will Come a Day (from Road May Rise)
11:14 am Madeleine Peyroux
Careless Love (from Careless Love)
11:11 am The New Basement Tapes
Liberty Street (from Lost on The River The New Basement Tapes)
11:08 am Lyle Lovett
One Way Gal (from Release Me)
11:05 am The Kennedys
Down Down Down (from Evolver)
11:01 am Townes Van Zandt
Pancho & Lefty (Live) (from Live At The Old Quarter)
10:56 am Toshi Reagon
Misty Mountain (from Kindness)
10:52 am John Hiatt
Only the Song Survives (from Crossing Muddy Waters)
10:49 am Kerri Powers
Buttercup (from Kerri Powers)
10:46 am Dan Zanes & Elizabeth Mitchell
Coney Island Avenue (from Turn! Turn! Turn!)
10:42 am
GIB17-02
10:35 am Stray Birds
Best Medicine (from Best Medicine)
10:32 am Jackson Browne
Crow on the Cradle (from The FolkScene Collection Volume 3)
10:29 am Norah Jones
Chasing Pirates (from The Fall)
10:25 am Cliff Eberhardt
You Really Got a Hold on Me (from Now You Are My Home)
10:20 am Lula Wiles
Love Gone Wrong
10:18 am Bill Morrissey
I Aint Walking (from Come Running)
10:13 am Lori McKenna
The Bird & The Rifle
10:09 am Peter Case
Crooked Mile (from Full Service No Waiting)
10:05 am Cephas & Wiggins
Worried Life Blues (from Homemade)
10:02 am Mavis Staples
You Are Not Alone (from You Are Not Alone)
9:58 am Uncle Earl
The Last Goodbye (from Waterloo, Tennessee)
9:54 am Luka Bloom
The Acoustic Motorbike (from Dreams In America)
9:51 am Cosy Sheridan
The Story of Longing
9:48 am Seth Lakeman
Days Are Longer (from Ballads of the Broken Few)
9:43 am Suzanne Vega
The Queen & the Soldier (from Suzanne Vega)
9:41 am Nick Drake
Time of No Reply (from Time of No Reply)
9:35 am Scott Ainslie
Terraplane
9:31 am The Wood Brothers
One More Day (from Ways Not to Lose)
9:28 am Pharis and Jason Romero
A Wanderer Ill Stay (from A Wanderer Ill Stay)
9:24 am
EGG12-99
9:20 am Bob Franke
This Blank Page
9:16 am Cindy Cashdollar
Ring Them Bells (from Waltz For Abilene)
9:12 am Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams
Down On My Knees (from Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams)
9:09 am Mary Gauthier
The War After The War Live on WUMB
9:04 am The Kennedys
Anna and the Magic Gown (from Stand)
9:00 am John Prine
Hello in There (from John Prine)
8:55 am Richard Shindell
A Summer Wind, A Cotton Dress (from Blue Divide)
8:52 am Peter Bradley Adams
Ill Forget You (from LeaveTaking)
8:48 am Lorraine & Bennett Hammon
My Mothers Face
8:44 am Tim OBrien
Wheres Love Come From (from Chameleon)
8:39 am Tom Rush
Galveston Flood (Wasnt That a Mighty Storm) (from Take A Little Walk With Me)
8:34 am Brooks Williams
Johnnys Farewell
8:31 am Cheryl Wheeler
GhandiBuddha (from Different Stripe)
8:27 am Joe Pug
Bright Beginnings (from Windfall)
8:23 am Nanci Griffith
Across The Great Divide (from Other Voices Other Rooms)
8:19 am Jody Stecher Kate Brislin
My Old Cottage Home
8:15 am The Steel Wheels
Find Your Mountain (from Leave Some Things Behind)
8:11 am Steve Earle & The Dukes (and Duchesses)
The Low Highway (from The Low Highway)
8:09 am Steve Earle
Goodbye Michelangelo (from Live at WUMB)
8:03 am Bruce Molsky
I Truly Understand
7:59 am Sara Watkins, Aoife ODonovan & Sarah Jarosz
Crossing Muddy Waters (from Crossing Muddy Waters Single)
7:27 am Ward Hayden & The Outlier
Hackensack Live on WUMB
7:23 am Nikki Lane
All or Nothin (from Live at WUMB)
6:59 am Nada Surf
Here Goes Something (from Lucky)
6:56 am The Jayhawks
Bitter Pill (from XOXO)
6:53 am Amanda Shires
Shake The Walls (from Carrying Lightning)
6:50 am
MAT25-99
6:45 am The Suitcase Junket
Dandelion Crown (from Mean Dog Trampoline)
6:42 am Rosanne Cash
She Remembers Everything (from She Remembers Everything)
6:39 am Rodney Crowell
Flatland Hillbillies (from Texas)
6:36 am Rose Cousins
The Benefits of Being Alone (from Bravado)
6:31 am The Avett Brothers
The Perfect Space (from I and Love And You)
6:27 am Kathleen Edwards
A Soft Place to Land (from Voyager)
6:24 am
BUR49-99
6:21 am Neko Case
Magpie To the Morning (from Middle Cyclone)
6:17 am Arlo Guthrie
Chilling of the Evening (from Alices Restaurant)
6:15 am Spirit Family Reunion
The Night Replaced The Day (from No Separation)
6:11 am Gillian Welch
Strange Isabella (from The Lost Songs Vol. 1)
6:07 am Fleet Foxes
Mykonos (from Sun Giant (EP))
6:03 am Markus James
Child See the Rider (from At the Well)
5:59 am Dirk Powell
Olivia (from When I Wait For You)
5:56 am Malcolm Holcombe
Down In The Woods (from To Drink The Rain)
5:53 am Alison Krauss
Down to the River to Pray (from O Brother, Where Art Thou? SoundTrack)
5:49 am Dori Freeman
All I Ever Wanted (from Every Single Star)
5:46 am Bruce Cockburn
A Dream Like Mine (from Nothin But A Burning Light)
5:42 am Eric Bibb
Shine On (from Diamond Days)
5:38 am Rodrigo y Gabriela
Tamacun (from Rodrigo y Gabriela)
5:33 am Jason Isbell
Children of Children (from Something More Than Free)
5:29 am Hiss Golden Messenger
John the Gun (from Hallelujah Anyhow)
5:24 am Kelsey Waldon
Mississippi Goddam (from Theyll Never Keep Us Down)
5:20 am Dar Williams
Iowa (Traveling III) (from Mortal City)
5:15 am Buffalo Springfield
Kind Woman (from Last Time Around)
5:12 am Joe Pug
Stay and Dance (from Windfall)
5:09 am
Time is Wasting
5:06 am Laura Marling
Youre No God (from Alas I Cannot Swim)
5:03 am Ruston Kelly
Clean (from Shape & Destory)
5:00 am Blackie & the Rodeo Kings
Gotta Stay Young (from South)
4:55 am
COP05-99
4:51 am Billy Bragg & Wilco
She Came Along to Me (from Mermaid Avenue The Complete Sessions)
4:48 am Ani DiFranco
Angry Any More (from Up Up Up Up Up Up)
4:43 am Dave Alvin
Blackjack David (from Blackjack David)
4:39 am Laura Veirs
Sun Song (from Warp & Weft)
4:34 am Greg Brown
Smell of Coffee (from Milk of the Moon)
4:31 am Old Crow Medicine Show
Sweet Amarillo (from Remedy)
4:26 am Suzzy Roche & Lucy Wainwr
I Think I Am a Soul (from I Can Still Hear You)
4:21 am Leon Russell
Back To The Island (from Will O The Wisp)
4:19 am Ryan Adams & The Cardinals
The Hardest Part (from Jacksonville City Nights)
4:16 am Lisa Hannigan
Fall
4:10 am Chris Smither
Drive You Home Again (from Drive You Home Again)
4:06 am Emmylou Harris
Home Sweet Home (from Hard Bargain)
4:01 am The Mavericks
Recuerdos (from en Espanol)
3:56 am S.G. Goodman
Space and Time (from Old Time Feeling)
3:53 am The Punch Brothers
Its All Part of the Plan (from All Ashore)
3:49 am Eliza Gilkyson
When You Walk On (from Paradise Hotel)
3:46 am Jeff Tweedy
Guess Again (from Love is the King)
3:41 am Alexi Murdoch
All My Days (from Time Without Consequence)
3:37 am The Mammals
Maple Leaf (from Sunshiner)
3:34 am Lyle Lovett
L.A. County (from Pontiac)
3:30 am Alejandro Escovedo
Something Blue (from The Crossing)
3:27 am Della Mae
Empire (from This World Oft Can Be)
3:22 am Robert Plant
Satan Your Kingdom Must Come Down (from Band of Joy)
3:17 am The Decemberists
Once In My Life (from Ill Be Your Girl)
3:15 am The War & Treaty
Jubilee (from Hearts Town)
3:12 am Keb Mo
Dirty, Low Down and Bad (from Keb Mo)
3:08 am Gregory Alan Isakov
Caves (from Evening Machines)
3:05 am Kris Delmhorst
Hanging Garden (from Long Day in the Milky Way)
3:00 am David Gray
My Oh My (from White Ladder)
2:55 am The Lone Bellow
Diners (from Then Came The Morning)
2:51 am Shannon McNally
Now That I Know (from Now That I Know Single)
2:47 am
SIM43-02
2:41 am The David Wax Museum
Unfruitful (from Everything Is Saved)
2:37 am Johnny Cash
One (from American III Solitary Man)
2:34 am Jakob Dylan & Eric Clapto
Questions (from Echo in the Canyon)
2:30 am Dylan LeBlanc
Cautionary Tale (from Cautionary Tale Single)
2:27 am Mark Knopfler
Wanderlust (from Sailing to Philadelphia)
2:24 am Joan Shelley
The Push and Pull
2:20 am Steep Canyon Rangers
Every River (from Arm in Arm)
2:14 am Blake Mills wDanielle Ha
Heart of Mine
2:08 am Bob Dylan
The Levees Gonna Break (from Modern Times)
2:04 am Shawn Colvin
Get Out of This House (from A Few Small Repairs)
2:00 am Fruition
Back in the Goodle Days (from On the Road A Tribute to John Hartford)
1:59 am Waxahatchee
War (from Saint Cloud)
1:55 am Tom Waits
Satisfied (from Bad As Me)
1:49 am Neil Young
Long May You Run (from Unplugged)
1:46 am
EAR40-99
1:43 am Frank Turner
The Next Storm (from Positive Songs for Negative People)
1:39 am Martin Sexton
Thought I Knew Ya (from Seeds)
1:35 am Caroline Rose
America Religious (from I Will Not Be Afraid)
1:31 am Justin Townes Earle
Frightened by the Sound
1:26 am Abigail Washburn & The Sparrow Quartet
Kanding Qingge (Old Timey Dance Party) (from Abigail Washburn & The Sparrow Quartet(Bela FleckCasey DriessenBen Sollee))
1:23 am The Wood Brothers
Alabaster (from Kingdom in My Mind)
1:21 am
KAC04-99
1:17 am Bruce Springsteen
Youngstown (from The Ghost of Tom Joad)
1:13 am Van Morrison
(Straight to Your Heart) Like a Cannonball (from Tupelo Honey)
1:10 am Larkin Poe
Bleach Blonde Bottle Blues (from Venom & Faith)
1:05 am Los Lobos
One Time One Night (from By The Light of the Moon)
1:01 am
FLE24-99
12:59 am Dan Auerbach
Trouble Weighs a Ton (from Keep It Hid)
12:55 am The Band of Heathens
Black Cat (from Stranger)
12:51 am Patty Griffin
Moses (from Living With Ghosts)
12:47 am Joachim Cooder
Over That Road Im Bound To Go (from Over That Road I'm Bound To Go)
12:43 am Butch Walker
How Are Things, Love? (from Afraid of Ghosts)
12:39 am Natalie Merchant
This House is on Fire (from Motherland)
12:36 am Pokey LaFarge
Wontcha Please Dont Do It (from Pokey LaFarge)
12:32 am The Civil Wars
The One That Got Away (from The Civil Wars)
12:29 am Elvis Costello & Allen Toussaint
Tears, Tears & More Tears (from The River in Reverse)
12:25 am Infamous Stringdusters
Rise Sun (from Rise Sun)
12:22 am
GIB17-04
12:16 am Dawes
Love is All I Am
12:13 am Bonnie Raitt
Love Me Like a Man (from Give It Up)
12:08 am Mumford & Sons
Holland Road (from Babel)
12:04 am John Hiatt
Drive South (from Slow Turning)
12:00 am The Lowest Pair
Morning Light (from The Perfect Plan)
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu